HOME > NEWS > Exhibition News
Exhibition Halls Layout and Well-known Enterprises of CERAMICS CHINA 2019
 
There are only a few days to go for the grand opening of Ceramics China 2019, which will be held on June 18th - 21st. As the date approaches, the number of exhibitors is also increasing. This year,  we expect the global participation of more than 900 exhibitors and 80,000 visitors. Exhibitors will be distributed in eight exhibition halls (H1.1-8.1) as shown below on the first floor of Area A, China Import and Export Fair Complex.
In the eight exhibition halls shown above, leading technologies and innovative products will be showcased. You may wonder which companies at home and abroad are gathered in these halls. If you do, please follow us and check it out.
 
H1.1 
Decoration Material, Raw Materials,
Refractory & Wear Resistant Material Hall
Main Exhibits Range:
Ceramic Raw Materials, Auxiliary Materials, Chemical Materials, Mold Materials, Refractory Materials, Wear-resistant Materials, Pigment, Glaze, Frit, Inkjet Printing Ink, Kiln Furniture, Ceramic Roller, Alumina Ball, High Alumina Ball, Silicon Carbide, Silicon Nitride, Zirconia, Ceramic Color Design, Analytical Instruments, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
SINOMA, GEMSTONE GROUP, JINYING, LONGYANG, SCIEN ROLLER, ZHIDA, JINHONG, REJINBAO, ZHAOTAI, YONGBO, YINGDE CT, HAIXIANG, HUAGAO, QUANYE, TECERA, FCT, RENHE, SHANTIAN, AMI, JYJ, YANKUANG, ORIENT ZIRCONIC, RUNSHENG, etc. (No particular order)

Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.
 

H2.1 

Decoration Material, Raw Materials,
Refractory & Wear Resistant Material Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Ceramic Pigment, Glaze, Frit, Inkjet Printing Ink, Dry Granular, Additives, Refractory Materials, Wear-resistant Materials, Alumina Ball, High Alumina Ball, Silicon Carbide, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
T&H GLAZE, KEHAI GLAZE, WANDAO GLAZE, TANGHONG, HEHE GLAZE, VANDA GLAZE, AITAO, PANSON CERAMICS, FUXING, JINHUAN PIGMENTS, FOREST, HINON GLAZE, OUSAITE, SEYUAN PIGMENT, TORRES GLAZE, GOWAY, HUAMEI, TREND, JINGANG, STARLIGHT, GANGTAI, SAINA, HONGZHEN ZINC OXIDE, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.

 
H3.1 
International Hall
Main Exhibits Range:
Ceramic Raw and Auxiliary Materials, Pigment, Glaze, Frit, Additives, Refractory Materials, Furnace, Pressing Machinery, Automatic Ceramic Slab Production Line, Isostatic Pressing Equipment for Tableware, High Pressure Grouting Molding Equipment for Sanitaryware, Inkjet Printing Equipment, Glaze Spraying Equipment, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
Italian Pavilion, Korean Pavilion, Indian Pavilion, SACMI, KERAJET, COLOROBBIA, ZSCHIMMER & SCHWARZ CHEMICAL, METCO, SCF, AIRPOWER, MECTILES, SMALTOCHIMICA, SICER, EGO DESIGN, MORGAN HALDENWANGER, EIRICH, SAINT-GOBAIN, ENI LUBRICANT, KALTUN, MODENA, TCK, SATTUR, ALTEO, CERINNOV, IMERYS, SOLAR TURBINES, DORST, LIPPERT, SANDYTECH, NITIDA, AKW, KIMPE, RSB BARRAGANES, NOVOORSKAYA KERAMIKA, IKT, UNIMAK A.S., GENESİS, HINDALCO, etc. (No particular order)

Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.
 

H4.1 

Ceramic Machinery and Accessories Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Total Solution for Tile Sorting, Packing, Palletizing and Intelligent Warehouse; All-in-one Solution for Post-furnace Intelligent Line Engineering, Raw Materials Extraction and Processing, Polishing Machinery, Water Jet Cutting Machinery, AGV Palletizing Robot, Automatic Production Line for Foam Ceramics, Machine Replacement Engineering, Furnace, Kiln Furniture, Diamond Tools, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
EDING, NADE, NEW KING TIME, HUAXIN, FCRI, MONTE BIANCO, XINRUIFENG, SAPFIT, DOMEC, XING-YUAN, AOSIBO, FORTEK, YIBEN, CNBM, GUANGHUA, DM TOOLS, FENGLI BELT, ASIA CHINA DRAGON, TOPE, LONGER BETTER, TXJ MOULD, SHUTTLE, HUAYANG, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.

 

H5.1 

Ceramic Machinery and Accessories Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Intelligent Toilet Production Line, Automatic Production Line for High Pressure Water Tank, Line Engineering for Raw Material Workshop, Robot Detection and Screening System, Robot Palletizing System, Automatic Picking and Packing Equipment, Industrial Dedusting Equipment, Waste Gas Cleaning Equipment, Polishing Line, Grinding Line, Pressing Machinery, Furnace, Refractory Materials, Abrasive Tools, Diamond Tools, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
JUMPER, GONGKEE, BOFFIN, HAOFENG, YONGDA, KING-STRONG, SHUANGYI ABRASIVE, JCG, XINGNUO MACHINE, DEVELONG, DONGHAI TECHNOLOGY, DINOVOR, LANKE, ZHAICHAO, GUTE, POI-TECH, XINKAITE, BALDOR, SINON, JARULAN, PENGDE,
SICOMA, YUCHENMING, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.

 

H6.1 

Ceramic Machinery and Accessories Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Furnace Equipment, Vibratory Equipment, Environmental Protection Equipment, De-ironing Equipment, Magnetic Separator, Material Placing Machinery, Polishing Machinery, Edging Machinery, Packing Machinery, Automated Guided Vehicle, Ceramic Robot, Diamond Tools, Abrasives, Industrial Belt, Instruments, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
BAODE, XINPENG, HEXIANG, BASAIR, SOLEN-TENTH, HUATE, WANDAYE, SLON, SENYOU, WELKIN, CHUANGCI, ZHONGYA, KINGPENG ROBOT, BORUNTE, JINMA LEADING, ZHONGLI, TAKAHAMA, JINRI MACHINERY, MAOYU KILN, JINKAIDI, YIQING ENVIRONMENTRL PROTECTION, LANG CHENG, JIUNAI, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.

 

H7.1 

Tableware & Sanitaryware
Tech & Raw Material Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Tableware Raw and Auxiliary Materials, Decoration Materials, Tableware Raw Material Processing Machinery, Tableware Molding Equipment, Automatic Equipment for Tableware Production, Tableware Printing Equipment, Tableware Furnace, Sanitaryware Furnace, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
SKK, KUNTAI, FUMIN, WEIFENG, FENGHON, XINPENG, KEMEI, LINKCON, ZHONGBO KILN, HIPHOENIX, RUIQIONG, HUAYI DECAL, FAR SCIENCE, FENGSHU, JINYUN, CHENHUI, JINGYI, VANKA, JINDI GLAZE, JINGHUI, JINYAYUAN, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.

 

H8.1 
Ceramic Inkjet Printing Technology and Equipment Hall

Main Exhibits Range:
Digital Inkjet Printer, Print Head, Colors, Pigment, Glaze, Ink, Roller Printing Machinery, Semi-glazing Equipment, Full Glazing Equipment, Laser Ceramic Image Printer, Printer Accessories, Grinding machinery, Industrial Robot, etc.
 
Well-known Exhibitors Include:
TORRECID, FERRO, EFI CRETAPRINT, FUJIFILM DIMATIX, HOPE, MEIJIA, KING TAU, Z&D, NGY COLOUR, ANGTAI, Z.G.C, LONGLY, BOYEE, PUHLER, YONGLI BELTING, TAIYA MACHINE, HIN NGAI PORCELAIN, KANGBO, BLUE OCEAN, COTO KILN, DAGONG-MEGA CERAMIC, FENGYE, etc. (No particular order)
Remarks: Respect privacy, some names will not be disclosed until the opening of exhibition.